Barbara Dare Official Fan Club Enter Barbara's World Exit Barbara's World

Welcome to Barbara Dare Movie Fan Club
"
She changed the porn Industry"
"AVN & XRCO Hallof Fame"
 

Recent BarbaraBorn: 2/27/1963
Aliases: Kim Wilde, Kimberly Dare, Stacey Nixx, Barbare Dare, Barbra Dare, Barby Dare, Kim Wild

Country of Origin: United States United States NJ - New Jersey
Place of Birth: Wayne
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Brown
Height: 157 cm - 5 feet and 2 inches
Weight: 50 kg - 110 lbs
Measurements: 34C-23-34
Career Status: Retired
Tattoos: Above pubic area; right leg
1987 AVN Best New Starlet Award;
1989 AVN Award for Best Actress (Video) Naked Stranger;
1990 AVN Award for Best All-Girl Sex Scene Video True Love (with April West);
AVN Hall of Fame;
XRCO Hall of Fame

Barbara Dare (born Stacey Mitnick on February 27, 1963 in Wayne, New Jersey).

Dare was led to the porn industry by her swinging lifestyle in New York City. She became such a fixture at the sex club Plato's Retreat in the early eighties that she was named "Miss Plato's".

Dare entered the pornographic movie industry in 1986 and quickly became one of the leading ladies of porn throughout the late 1980s, starring in over 100 features. She was one of the first porn stars to sign an exclusive contract with a production company; in her case, it was a $100,000 deal with Essex Video.

She retired briefly from porn in the early nineties, then returned to Essex in 1993 for a short stint in public relations.

She now strips professionally across the U.S. and Canada.

During her career, Dare categorically stated her refusal to work with African American male porn actors, although, according to the Internet Adult Film Database, she is credited with performing in at least three scenes with light-skinned black actor Billy Dee. Luke Ford reports that Dare didn't really consider him "black."

Dare appeared (billed as "Stacey Nix") in the 1992 R-rated B-movie Evil Toons, in which she co-starred with fellow adult actresses Madison Stone and Monique Gabrielle.

Barbara Dare movie clips club has Barbara Dare biography, uncensored movie clips, complete detailed Barbara Dare filmography page, Movie clips club members area , fan club join page and updated porn stars links page , Barbara Dare Photos Section.

Watch Barbara Dare video clips, download movies and have them in your computer, view photos, interracial hardcore video movies with other Vintage porn girls as well, and enjoy the porn revolutionary beauty, non black vintage movies of vintage Beverly Hills porn lady, blond  "AVN & XRCO Hall of Fame" Barbara Dare.

We invite you to join the Hall of Fame porn model, Beverly Hills porn model's show!

This site is intended ONLY for ADULTS 18 years and older. Those interested in and wish to have access to erotic visual images. Also interested in verbal description and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature.  The materials made available within this site may include graphic visual display. And display of nudity and sexual activity. And should NOT be accessed by anyone who is younger than 18 years old or who does not wish to be exposed to such materials.

By Clicking to " enter " you are making the following statements.  You agreed to the following:

1.  Under penalty of perjury, I swear and affirm that as of this moment. I am an adult, at least 18 years of age.

2.  I promise that I will not permit any person under 18 years of age to have access to any of the materials contained within this site.

3.  I understand that when I gain access to this site. I will be exposed to visual images, verbal descriptions and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature. Which may include graphic visual material and descriptions of such; Because I want to view, read and/or hear the various materials which are available, for my own personal enjoyment, information and/or education. My choice is a manifestation of my interest in sexual matters. Which is both healthy and normal. Which in my experience, is generally shared by average adults in my community. I am familiar with the standards in my community regarding the acceptance of such sexually oriented materials. I will relate this specific knowledge to the materials I expect to encounter. In my judgment, the average adult in my community accepts the use or enjoyment of such materials by willing adults. In actions such as this which offer reasonable safe guard of the materials from minors and unwilling adults. And will not find such materials to appeal to a prurient interest or to be patently offensive.

All models were at least 18 years old when they were filmed and, or photographed.


Kimmy Kahn

Chloe Nicole ... Vida Garman ... Harley Raine ... Cassandra Curves ... Rachel Starr

Dominique Simone ... Kaitlyn Ashley ... Bunny DeLaCruz ... Bunny Bleu ... Tawny Pearl


Cybersitter - Be responsible parents Netnanny SafeSurf Adult Sites Against Child Pornograghy


 Member of Free Speech Coalition Protecting Adult Welfare

( 18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement )